2013 Riverside Rumble Invitational
December 6-7, 2013
2013 Riverside Rumble Scores
****************************
1. Geneva 169.5
2. Hudson 161.5
3. West Branch 154.0
4. Girard 135.0
5. Riverside 129.0
6. Brecksville B 116.5
7. Beachwood 105.0
8. Northwestern 100.0
9. Mayfield 92.5
10. Edgewood 85.5
11. W. Branch B 84.5
12. Jefferson 57.0
13. Rivers. B 46.0
14. Liberty 41.0
Pool Places After First Day
1st & 2nd in each pool advance to Red Division double-elimination bracket
3rd & 4th in each pool advance to White Division single-elimination bracket
Pool A 106 Pool Placers Pool B
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Alec Schopfer-West Branch 1. Dakota McCloskey-Girard
2. Ben Kitay-Beachwood 2. Bryce Cox-Jefferson
3. Clayton Catanzarite*BB-X1 3. Eric Johnson*HUD-X2
4. Bye 4. Bye
Pool C Pool D
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Harry Feuer-Mayfield 1. William Distler-Geneva
2. Nicci Polifrone-Hudson 2. Danny Morell-Brecksville B
3. Nathan Regelman-Northwestern 3. Justin Mitchell-W. Branch B
4. Bye 4. Bye
Pool A 113 Pool Placers Pool B
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Tanner Perry-Edgewood 1. Christian Owsley-Hudson
2. Johnny Craker-Mayfield 2. Kyle Gross-Beachwood
3. Brian Oslavic-Girard 3. Devin McHugh-W. Branch B
4. Mike Aube*BB-X1 4. Bye
Pool C Pool D
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Nolan Wochna-Brecksville B 1. Douglas Kreider-Northwestern
2. Connor Requa-Geneva 2. Max Pigza-West Branch
3. Chris Harding-Riverside 3. Sean Ruziev*MAY-X2
4. James Zimbardi-Liberty 4. Bye
Pool A 120 Pool Placers Pool B
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Matt Wheeler-Northwestern 1. Zachary Erb-Edgewood
2. Jason Bronstrup-Brecksville B 2. Mark Knaus-Rivers. B
3. Shawn Dickson-W. Branch B 3. Bye
4. Bye 4. Bye
Pool C Pool D
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Nick Hall-Girard 1. Jacob Rogowski-Mayfield
2. Jesus Pacheco-Riverside 2. Brandon Pasko-Geneva
3. Austin Magnuson-West Branch 3. Bye
4. Bye 4. Bye
Pool A 126 Pool Placers Pool B
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Travis Pidgeon-West Branch 1. Tommy Thornton-Brecksville B
2. Mitchell Soucek*HUD-X2 2. Zach VanPelt-Riverside
3. Zachary Noce-Edgewood 3. Joshua Rogowski-Mayfield
4. Victor Toth*JEF-X3 4. Austin Simmons-Jefferson
Pool C Pool D
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Ben Boysel-Hudson 1. Bruce Copeland-Northwestern
2. Alan O'Brien-W. Branch B 2. Brad McGirr-Geneva
3. Zac Wilpula*EDG-X1 3. James Kertesz*MAY-X5
4. Mitchell Kramer*NW-X4 4. Tiler Widdowson-Rivers. B
Pool A 132 Pool Placers Pool B
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Zane Chase-Girard 1. Chris Motter-Hudson
2. Brenden Esber-Brecksville B 2. Matt Steer-West Branch
3. George Lassnick-Riverside 3. Zac Elliott-Geneva
4. Jarod Ford*NW-X2 4. Colin Coyne-Rivers. B
Pool C Pool D
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Nathan Szoch*HUD-X1 1. Joey Baitt-Jefferson
2. Drew Evans-Mayfield 2. Trae Hillyer-W. Branch B
3. Austin Howard-Northwestern 3. Asaf Roth-Beachwood
4. Morgan Weinreber-Liberty 4. Jacob Arsulic-Edgewood
Pool A 138 Pool Placers Pool B
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Nick Boggs-Riverside 1. Collin Hall-Hudson
2. Logan Platt-Jefferson 2. Chris Morgan*GIR-X1
3. Joe Woods-Mayfield 3. DaiQuen Greene-Liberty
4. Dylan Winkelman*NW-X4 4. Bye
Pool C Pool D
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Ed Sigurani-Girard 1. Arek Hively-West Branch
2. Jeroen Ellis-Edgewood 2. Jacob Rogerson-Geneva
3. Cody Maris-W. Branch B 3. Ernie Turner*LIB-X2
4. Ethan Mitchell-Northwestern 4. Riley Watkins-Brecksville B
Pool A 145 Pool Placers Pool B
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Billy Buehl-Hudson 1. Anthony Barszczewski-Geneva
2. Cody Learn-West Branch 2. Jeremy Kunsman-Rivers. B
3. David Ellis-Edgewood 3. Gavin Buckmeier*EDG-X2
4. Philip Sarbiewski-Jefferson 4. Sam Johnson-W. Branch B
Pool C Pool D
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Jesse Scarvelli-Mayfield 1. Anthony Walden-Beachwood
2. Mike Person-Riverside 2. Shayne Vorse-Northwestern
3. Bobby Dodson-Girard 3. Jadon Kinney-Brecksville B
4. Adam Ratner*BEA-X1 4. John Pappa-Liberty
Pool A 152 Pool Placers Pool B
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Tyler Cross-Geneva 1. Gordon Hong-Beachwood
2. Andrew Kitay*BEA-X1 2. Steven Siers-Riverside
3. Mick Fleming-Mayfield 3. Mason Swiney-Jefferson
4. Joe Hawthorne-Hudson 4. DaQuan Carter-Liberty
Pool C Pool D
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Luke Strnad-Brecksville B 1. Sebastian Rinehardt-Northwestern
2. Matt Deal-Girard 2. Simon Turner*HUD-X2
3. Colin Boswell-West Branch 3. Tyler Dufour-Edgewood
4. Thomas Price-Rivers. B 4. Steve Koneval-W. Branch B
Pool A 160 Pool Placers Pool B
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Michael Coleman-Hudson 1. Colton Brown-West Branch
2. Austin VanPelt-Riverside 2. Mike Yoke-Brecksville B
3. Isaac Merritt-Northwestern 3. Justin Head*NW-X1
4. Bye 4. Bye
Pool C Pool D
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Trevor Sanshuck-Beachwood 1. James Cupan-Girard
2. Zach Collins-Jefferson 2. Kody Brown-Geneva
3. Marshall Jackson-Rivers. B 3. Nathan Jones-Edgewood
4. Bye 4. Marcus Hoopes-W. Branch B
Pool A 170 Pool Placers Pool B
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Nick Cardiero-Girard 1. Mason Hughes-W. Branch B
2. Matt Cherry-Northwestern 2. Sandor Chunyo-Hudson
3. Zach Lewis*HUD-X2 3. Matt Tilk-Brecksville B
4. Bye 4. Christian Saunders-Jefferson
Pool C Pool D
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Ryan Leasure*GIR-X1 1. Juan Rodriguez-Geneva
2. Logan Nagy-West Branch 2. Daryl McLendon-Liberty
3. Zach Novak-Riverside 3. Tommy Citraro-Mayfield
4. Bye 4. Nick Tierno-Rivers. B
Pool A 182 Pool Placers Pool B
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Connor Rigsby-Riverside 1. Ben Krizman-Hudson
2. Pat Sturgeon-Liberty 2. Frank McKeon-Rivers. B
3. Jacob Huang-Geneva 3. Noah Frederickson-Mayfield
4. Josh Hall*JEF-X2 4. John Sorvillo-Girard
Pool C Pool D
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Jimmy Suhayda-Brecksville B 1. Jarrod Elrod-Edgewood
2. Kyle Panko-Northwestern 2. Josh Bialoski-Beachwood
3. Adam Wilke-West Branch 3. Carl Bates-W. Branch B
4. Logan Weinreber*LIB-X3 4. Robert Golden*GIR-X1
Pool A 195 Pool Placers Pool B
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Chad Ely-Riverside 1. Gabe Vehar*HUD-X2
2. Andrew Stacey*MAY-X3 2. Justin Sinley-W. Branch B
3. Daniel Gillespie-Jefferson 3. Adam Ricci-Rivers. B
4. Bye 4. Gavin Nicol-Liberty
Pool C Pool D
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Brandon Kuttler-West Branch 1. Jason Huelskamp-Geneva
2. Michael Delsanter-Hudson 2. Justin Albaugh-Beachwood
3. Dean Campbell-Brecksville B 3. Moufid Sayej-Girard
4. Bye 4. Kyle Sakach-Mayfield
Pool A 220 Pool Placers Pool B
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Matt Slater-Hudson 1. Jake Militello-Riverside
2. Aaron Mohr-West Branch 2. Matt Kozlowski*GEN-X2
3. Cory Twyford-Girard 3. Nick Zinni-W. Branch B
4. Darius Jackson-Liberty 4. Bye
Pool C Pool D
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Paul Flowers-Beachwood 1. James Hawk-Geneva
2. Nick Denman-Rivers. B 2. Connor Milosovic*HUD-X3
3. Tim Carlile-Mayfield 3. Austin Norris-Jefferson
4. Jarrod Harrah-Edgewood 4. Tim Breland*EDG-X1
Pool A 285 Pool Placers Pool B
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Logan Sharp-West Branch 1. Danaryll Green-Liberty
2. Nick Camp-Edgewood 2. Fayez Dahglas-Geneva
3. John Suba-Riverside 3. Tyler Thomas-Beachwood
4. Bye 4. Bye
Pool C Pool D
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Ian Sharp-W. Branch B 1. Ben Norman-Girard
2. Clay Markovich-Northwestern 2. Seth Junker*GEN-X1
3. Dylan Carlson-Hudson 3. Bryon Cash-Mayfield
4. Bye 4. Bye
Pool 16: Four 4-Man Pools - Complete Results by Round
Round 3
106: Alec Schopfer(West Branch) maj. dec. Ben Kitay(Beachwood) 11-3
Clayton Catanzarite*BB(X1) advanced with bye
Eric Johnson*HUD(X2) advanced with bye
Dakota McCloskey(Girard) maj. dec. Bryce Cox(Jefferson) 15-2
Harry Feuer(Mayfield) pin Nathan Regelman(Northwestern) 1:42
Nicci Polifrone(Hudson) advanced with bye
William Distler(Geneva) pin Justin Mitchell(W. Branch B) 3:17
Danny Morell(Brecksville B) advanced with bye
113: Tanner Perry(Edgewood) pin Mike Aube*BB(X1) 0:23
Brian Oslavic(Girard) dec. Johnny Craker(Mayfield) 5-4
Kyle Gross(Beachwood) dec. Devin McHugh(W. Branch B) 8-2
Christian Owsley(Hudson) advanced with bye
Nolan Wochna(Brecksville B) pin James Zimbardi(Liberty) 4:21
Connor Requa(Geneva) pin Chris Harding(Riverside) 4:16
Douglas Kreider(Northwestern) dec. Max Pigza(West Branch) 9-4
Sean Ruziev*MAY(X2) advanced with bye
120: Matt Wheeler(Northwestern) tech. fall Shawn Dickson(W. Branch B) 16-0
Jason Bronstrup(Brecksville B) advanced with bye
Zachary Erb(Edgewood) advanced with bye
Mark Knaus(Rivers. B) advanced with bye
Jesus Pacheco(Riverside) dec. Austin Magnuson(West Branch) 6-3
Nick Hall(Girard) advanced with bye
Jacob Rogowski(Mayfield) advanced with bye
Brandon Pasko(Geneva) advanced with bye
126: Travis Pidgeon(West Branch) pin Zachary Noce(Edgewood) 1:30
Mitchell Soucek*HUD(X2) pin Victor Toth*JEF(X3) 3:06
Tommy Thornton(Brecksville B) pin Zach VanPelt(Riverside) 2:39
Joshua Rogowski(Mayfield) tech. fall Austin Simmons(Jefferson) 20-5
Ben Boysel(Hudson) dec. Alan O'Brien(W. Branch B) 7-0
Zac Wilpula*EDG(X1) pin Mitchell Kramer*NW(X4) 1:00
Bruce Copeland(Northwestern) dec. Brad McGirr(Geneva) 5-1
James Kertesz*MAY(X5) pin Tiler Widdowson(Rivers. B) 0:32
132: Zane Chase(Girard) tech. fall Brenden Esber(Brecksville B) 17-2
George Lassnick(Riverside) pin Jarod Ford*NW(X2) 4:50
Chris Motter(Hudson) maj. dec. Zac Elliott(Geneva) 15-3
Matt Steer(West Branch) pin Colin Coyne(Rivers. B) 21
Drew Evans(Mayfield) pin Austin Howard(Northwestern) 52
Nathan Szoch*HUD(X1) pin Morgan Weinreber(Liberty) 4:54
Joey Baitt(Jefferson) pin Asaf Roth(Beachwood) 2:39
Trae Hillyer(W. Branch B) tech. fall Jacob Arsulic(Edgewood) 21-4
138: Nick Boggs(Riverside) pin Dylan Winkelman*NW(X4) 09
Logan Platt(Jefferson) maj. dec. Joe Woods(Mayfield) 9-0
Chris Morgan*GIR(X1) dec. DaiQuen Greene(Liberty) 3-2SV
Collin Hall(Hudson) advanced with bye
Ed Sigurani(Girard) pin Cody Maris(W. Branch B) 1:54
Jeroen Ellis(Edgewood) pin Ethan Mitchell(Northwestern) 3:12
Arek Hively(West Branch) pin Ernie Turner*LIB(X2) 1:01
Jacob Rogerson(Geneva) pin Riley Watkins(Brecksville B) 1:51
145: Billy Buehl(Hudson) pin Cody Learn(West Branch) 3:01
David Ellis(Edgewood) pin Philip Sarbiewski(Jefferson) 3:31
Anthony Barszczewski(Geneva) maj. dec. Gavin Buckmeier*EDG(X2) 17-7
Jeremy Kunsman(Rivers. B) dec. Sam Johnson(W. Branch B) 12-5
Jesse Scarvelli(Mayfield) dec. Mike Person(Riverside) 8-5
Bobby Dodson(Girard) pin Adam Ratner*BEA(X1) 1:03
Anthony Walden(Beachwood) dec. Shayne Vorse(Northwestern) 12-7
Jadon Kinney(Brecksville B) pin John Pappa(Liberty) 3:50
152: Tyler Cross(Geneva) pin Mick Fleming(Mayfield) 0:29
Andrew Kitay*BEA(X1) maj. dec. Joe Hawthorne(Hudson) 9-1
Gordon Hong(Beachwood) pin DaQuan Carter(Liberty) 3:09
Steven Siers(Riverside) pin Mason Swiney(Jefferson) 0:33
Matt Deal(Girard) pin Thomas Price(Rivers. B) 1:29
Luke Strnad(Brecksville B) pin Colin Boswell(West Branch) 1:02
Sebastian Rinehardt(Northwestern) pin Simon Turner*HUD(X2) 2:59
Tyler Dufour(Edgewood) pin Steve Koneval(W. Branch B) 0:36
160: Michael Coleman(Hudson) pin Austin VanPelt(Riverside) 1:14
Isaac Merritt(Northwestern) advanced with bye
Colton Brown(West Branch) pin Justin Head*NW(X1) 1:36
Mike Yoke(Brecksville B) advanced with bye
Trevor Sanshuck(Beachwood) maj. dec. Marshall Jackson(Rivers. B) 21-7
Zach Collins(Jefferson) advanced with bye
James Cupan(Girard) pin Nathan Jones(Edgewood) 0:22
Kody Brown(Geneva) pin Marcus Hoopes(W. Branch B) 1:33
170: Nick Cardiero(Girard) advanced with bye
Matt Cherry(Northwestern) dec. Zach Lewis*HUD(X2) 3-1
Mason Hughes(W. Branch B) pin Sandor Chunyo(Hudson) 1:50
Matt Tilk(Brecksville B) pin Christian Saunders(Jefferson) 3:04
Ryan Leasure*GIR(X1) advanced with bye
Logan Nagy(West Branch) dec. Zach Novak(Riverside) 5-4
Juan Rodriguez(Geneva) pin Daryl McLendon(Liberty) 3:29
Tommy Citraro(Mayfield) pin Nick Tierno(Rivers. B) 42
182: Connor Rigsby(Riverside) pin Jacob Huang(Geneva) 2:21
Pat Sturgeon(Liberty) pin Josh Hall*JEF(X2) 22
Ben Krizman(Hudson) pin Frank McKeon(Rivers. B) 1:45
Noah Frederickson(Mayfield) over John Sorvillo(Girard) forfeit
Kyle Panko(Northwestern) dec. Adam Wilke(West Branch) 8-4
Jimmy Suhayda(Brecksville B) pin Logan Weinreber*LIB(X3) 5:07
Jarrod Elrod(Edgewood) tech. fall Carl Bates(W. Branch B) 16-1
Josh Bialoski(Beachwood) pin Robert Golden*GIR(X1) 32
195: Chad Ely(Riverside) pin Andrew Stacey*MAY(X3) 2:40
Daniel Gillespie(Jefferson) advanced with bye
Justin Sinley(W. Branch B) dec. Adam Ricci(Rivers. B) 14-10
Gabe Vehar*HUD(X2) over Gavin Nicol(Liberty) disq.
Brandon Kuttler(West Branch) dec. Michael Delsanter(Hudson) 6-4
Dean Campbell(Brecksville B) advanced with bye
Jason Huelskamp(Geneva) pin Kyle Sakach(Mayfield) 36
Justin Albaugh(Beachwood) dec. Moufid Sayej(Girard) 6-4
220: Matt Slater(Hudson) pin Aaron Mohr(West Branch) 1:55
Cory Twyford(Girard) pin Darius Jackson(Liberty) 1:42
Jake Militello(Riverside) advanced with bye
Matt Kozlowski*GEN(X2) pin Nick Zinni(W. Branch B) 34
Paul Flowers(Beachwood) dec. Nick Denman(Rivers. B) 9-3
Tim Carlile(Mayfield) pin Jarrod Harrah(Edgewood) 3:36
James Hawk(Geneva) pin Connor Milosovic*HUD(X3) 1:17
Austin Norris(Jefferson) pin Tim Breland*EDG(X1) 45
285: Logan Sharp(West Branch) pin Nick Camp(Edgewood) 4:50
John Suba(Riverside) advanced with bye
Fayez Dahglas(Geneva) advanced with bye
Danaryll Green(Liberty) pin Tyler Thomas(Beachwood) 2:44
Clay Markovich(Northwestern) dec. Dylan Carlson(Hudson) 3-1
Ian Sharp(W. Branch B) advanced with bye
Ben Norman(Girard) advanced with bye
Seth Junker*GEN(X1) pin Bryon Cash(Mayfield) 1:15
Round 2
106: Alec Schopfer(West Branch) maj. dec. Clayton Catanzarite*BB(X1) 16-2
Ben Kitay(Beachwood) advanced with bye
Dakota McCloskey(Girard) advanced with bye
Bryce Cox(Jefferson) dec. Eric Johnson*HUD(X2) 8-5
Harry Feuer(Mayfield) pin Nicci Polifrone(Hudson) 1:25
Nathan Regelman(Northwestern) advanced with bye
Danny Morell(Brecksville B) dec. Justin Mitchell(W. Branch B) 6-5
William Distler(Geneva) advanced with bye
113: Tanner Perry(Edgewood) pin Johnny Craker(Mayfield) 1:30
Brian Oslavic(Girard) pin Mike Aube*BB(X1) 54
Devin McHugh(W. Branch B) advanced with bye
Christian Owsley(Hudson) maj. dec. Kyle Gross(Beachwood) 9-1
Chris Harding(Riverside) pin James Zimbardi(Liberty) 1:39
Nolan Wochna(Brecksville B) pin Connor Requa(Geneva) 5:50
Max Pigza(West Branch) over Sean Ruziev*MAY(X2) forfeit
Douglas Kreider(Northwestern) advanced with bye
120: Matt Wheeler(Northwestern) advanced with bye
Jason Bronstrup(Brecksville B) tech. fall Shawn Dickson(W. Branch B) 21-3
Zachary Erb(Edgewood) pin Mark Knaus(Rivers. B) 1:55
Nick Hall(Girard) maj. dec. Austin Magnuson(West Branch) 13-3
Jesus Pacheco(Riverside) advanced with bye
Jacob Rogowski(Mayfield) pin Brandon Pasko(Geneva) 3:38
126: Travis Pidgeon(West Branch) pin Victor Toth*JEF(X3) 1:10
Mitchell Soucek*HUD(X2) pin Zachary Noce(Edgewood) 5:15
Tommy Thornton(Brecksville B) pin Austin Simmons(Jefferson) 1:25
Zach VanPelt(Riverside) maj. dec. Joshua Rogowski(Mayfield) 12-4
Ben Boysel(Hudson) pin Zac Wilpula*EDG(X1) 1:34
Alan O'Brien(W. Branch B) pin Mitchell Kramer*NW(X4) 4:26
Brad McGirr(Geneva) pin Tiler Widdowson(Rivers. B) 20
Bruce Copeland(Northwestern) pin James Kertesz*MAY(X5) 3:21
132: Zane Chase(Girard) tech. fall George Lassnick(Riverside) 19-4
Brenden Esber(Brecksville B) dec. Jarod Ford*NW(X2) 7-4
Chris Motter(Hudson) dec. Matt Steer(West Branch) 7-2
Zac Elliott(Geneva) pin Colin Coyne(Rivers. B) 40
Nathan Szoch*HUD(X1) pin Austin Howard(Northwestern) 3:57
Drew Evans(Mayfield) maj. dec. Morgan Weinreber(Liberty) 9-0
Trae Hillyer(W. Branch B) pin Asaf Roth(Beachwood) 2:16
Joey Baitt(Jefferson) pin Jacob Arsulic(Edgewood) 5:08
138: Nick Boggs(Riverside) pin Logan Platt(Jefferson) 3:20
Joe Woods(Mayfield) pin Dylan Winkelman*NW(X4) 0:25
Chris Morgan*GIR(X1) advanced with bye
Collin Hall(Hudson) pin DaiQuen Greene(Liberty) 4:30
Ed Sigurani(Girard) pin Ethan Mitchell(Northwestern) 1:22
Jeroen Ellis(Edgewood) pin Cody Maris(W. Branch B) 2:52
Ernie Turner*LIB(X2) dec. Riley Watkins(Brecksville B) 8-4
Arek Hively(West Branch) pin Jacob Rogerson(Geneva) 1:28
145: Billy Buehl(Hudson) pin Philip Sarbiewski(Jefferson) 3:03
Cody Learn(West Branch) dec. David Ellis(Edgewood) 10-4
Gavin Buckmeier*EDG(X2) dec. Sam Johnson(W. Branch B) 8-1
Anthony Barszczewski(Geneva) pin Jeremy Kunsman(Rivers. B) 2:36
Jesse Scarvelli(Mayfield) pin Adam Ratner*BEA(X1) 1:25
Mike Person(Riverside) pin Bobby Dodson(Girard) 4:58
Shayne Vorse(Northwestern) pin John Pappa(Liberty) 2:38
Anthony Walden(Beachwood) tech. fall Jadon Kinney(Brecksville B) 19-4
152: Tyler Cross(Geneva) pin Andrew Kitay*BEA(X1) 1:11
Mick Fleming(Mayfield) dec. Joe Hawthorne(Hudson) 3-1
DaQuan Carter(Liberty) pin Steven Siers(Riverside) 2:29
Gordon Hong(Beachwood) pin Mason Swiney(Jefferson) 3:20
Luke Strnad(Brecksville B) pin Matt Deal(Girard) 1:42
Colin Boswell(West Branch) pin Thomas Price(Rivers. B) 1:27
Simon Turner*HUD(X2) pin Steve Koneval(W. Branch B) 3:10
Sebastian Rinehardt(Northwestern) dec. Tyler Dufour(Edgewood) 2-0SV
160: Michael Coleman(Hudson) pin Isaac Merritt(Northwestern) 2:28
Austin VanPelt(Riverside) advanced with bye
Colton Brown(West Branch) pin Mike Yoke(Brecksville B) 2:31
Justin Head*NW(X1) advanced with bye
Trevor Sanshuck(Beachwood) pin Zach Collins(Jefferson) 5:00
Marshall Jackson(Rivers. B) advanced with bye
Kody Brown(Geneva) pin Nathan Jones(Edgewood) 2:45
James Cupan(Girard) pin Marcus Hoopes(W. Branch B) 45
170: Nick Cardiero(Girard) pin Zach Lewis*HUD(X2) 2:35
Matt Cherry(Northwestern) advanced with bye
Sandor Chunyo(Hudson) pin Christian Saunders(Jefferson) 1:12
Mason Hughes(W. Branch B) pin Matt Tilk(Brecksville B) 1:48
Logan Nagy(West Branch) advanced with bye
Ryan Leasure*GIR(X1) pin Zach Novak(Riverside) 2:33
Daryl McLendon(Liberty) pin Nick Tierno(Rivers. B) 22
Juan Rodriguez(Geneva) pin Tommy Citraro(Mayfield) 1:05
182: Connor Rigsby(Riverside) pin Pat Sturgeon(Liberty) 1:29
Jacob Huang(Geneva) dec. Josh Hall*JEF(X2) 15-13SV
Ben Krizman(Hudson) pin Noah Frederickson(Mayfield) 37
Frank McKeon(Rivers. B) pin John Sorvillo(Girard) 3:29
Jimmy Suhayda(Brecksville B) dec. Kyle Panko(Northwestern) 5-3SV
Adam Wilke(West Branch) dec. Logan Weinreber*LIB(X3) 5-2
Carl Bates(W. Branch B) pin Robert Golden*GIR(X1) 5:17
Jarrod Elrod(Edgewood) maj. dec. Josh Bialoski(Beachwood) 16-4
195: Chad Ely(Riverside) advanced with bye
Andrew Stacey*MAY(X3) pin Daniel Gillespie(Jefferson) 2:30
Adam Ricci(Rivers. B) pin Gavin Nicol(Liberty) 34
Gabe Vehar*HUD(X2) maj. dec. Justin Sinley(W. Branch B) 10-2
Michael Delsanter(Hudson) advanced with bye
Brandon Kuttler(West Branch) pin Dean Campbell(Brecksville B) 1:45
Justin Albaugh(Beachwood) dec. Kyle Sakach(Mayfield) 15-12
Jason Huelskamp(Geneva) pin Moufid Sayej(Girard) 21
220: Matt Slater(Hudson) pin Cory Twyford(Girard) 1:37
Aaron Mohr(West Branch) pin Darius Jackson(Liberty) 3:53
Nick Zinni(W. Branch B) advanced with bye
Jake Militello(Riverside) pin Matt Kozlowski*GEN(X2) 4:49
Paul Flowers(Beachwood) pin Tim Carlile(Mayfield) 1:10
Nick Denman(Rivers. B) pin Jarrod Harrah(Edgewood) 3:38
Connor Milosovic*HUD(X3) pin Austin Norris(Jefferson) 3:59
James Hawk(Geneva) pin Tim Breland*EDG(X1) 0:15
285: Logan Sharp(West Branch) pin John Suba(Riverside) 2:33
Nick Camp(Edgewood) advanced with bye
Tyler Thomas(Beachwood) advanced with bye
Danaryll Green(Liberty) dec. Fayez Dahglas(Geneva) 13-9
Ian Sharp(W. Branch B) over Clay Markovich(Northwestern) default
Dylan Carlson(Hudson) advanced with bye
Bryon Cash(Mayfield) advanced with bye
Ben Norman(Girard) dec. Seth Junker*GEN(X1) 11-8
Round 1
106: Alec Schopfer(West Branch) advanced with bye
Ben Kitay(Beachwood) tech. fall Clayton Catanzarite*BB(X1) 16-1
Bryce Cox(Jefferson) advanced with bye
Dakota McCloskey(Girard) dec. Eric Johnson*HUD(X2) 5-2
Harry Feuer(Mayfield) advanced with bye
Nicci Polifrone(Hudson) pin Nathan Regelman(Northwestern) 4:53
Justin Mitchell(W. Branch B) advanced with bye
William Distler(Geneva) dec. Danny Morell(Brecksville B) 8-1
113: Tanner Perry(Edgewood) maj. dec. Brian Oslavic(Girard) 13-1
Johnny Craker(Mayfield) pin Mike Aube*BB(X1) 4:37
Christian Owsley(Hudson) pin Devin McHugh(W. Branch B) 39
Kyle Gross(Beachwood) advanced with bye
Connor Requa(Geneva) pin James Zimbardi(Liberty) 4:57
Nolan Wochna(Brecksville B) pin Chris Harding(Riverside) 1:21
Max Pigza(West Branch) advanced with bye
Douglas Kreider(Northwestern) over Sean Ruziev*MAY(X2) forfeit
120: Matt Wheeler(Northwestern) tech. fall Jason Bronstrup(Brecksville B) 16-1
Shawn Dickson(W. Branch B) advanced with bye
Mark Knaus(Rivers. B) advanced with bye
Zachary Erb(Edgewood) advanced with bye
Austin Magnuson(West Branch) advanced with bye
Nick Hall(Girard) dec. Jesus Pacheco(Riverside) 6-1
Brandon Pasko(Geneva) advanced with bye
Jacob Rogowski(Mayfield) advanced with bye
126: Travis Pidgeon(West Branch) pin Mitchell Soucek*HUD(X2) 1:09
Zachary Noce(Edgewood) pin Victor Toth*JEF(X3) 0:39
Tommy Thornton(Brecksville B) pin Joshua Rogowski(Mayfield) 2:25
Zach VanPelt(Riverside) pin Austin Simmons(Jefferson) 3:45
Ben Boysel(Hudson) maj. dec. Mitchell Kramer*NW(X4) 13-2
Alan O'Brien(W. Branch B) pin Zac Wilpula*EDG(X1) 1:06
Brad McGirr(Geneva) pin James Kertesz*MAY(X5) 3:48
Bruce Copeland(Northwestern) pin Tiler Widdowson(Rivers. B) 1:30
132: Jarod Ford*NW(X2) pin Zane Chase(Girard) 2:30
Brenden Esber(Brecksville B) pin George Lassnick(Riverside) 1:27
Chris Motter(Hudson) pin Colin Coyne(Rivers. B) 2:51
Matt Steer(West Branch) pin Zac Elliott(Geneva) 5:09
Austin Howard(Northwestern) dec. Morgan Weinreber(Liberty) 4-3
Nathan Szoch*HUD(X1) pin Drew Evans(Mayfield) 5:05
Asaf Roth(Beachwood) maj. dec. Jacob Arsulic(Edgewood) 14-6
Joey Baitt(Jefferson) pin Trae Hillyer(W. Branch B) 1:34
138: Nick Boggs(Riverside) pin Joe Woods(Mayfield) 1:19
Logan Platt(Jefferson) pin Dylan Winkelman*NW(X4) 0:17
Collin Hall(Hudson) pin Chris Morgan*GIR(X1) 5:05
DaiQuen Greene(Liberty) advanced with bye
Ed Sigurani(Girard) pin Jeroen Ellis(Edgewood) 2:39
Cody Maris(W. Branch B) pin Ethan Mitchell(Northwestern) 3:18
Jacob Rogerson(Geneva) pin Ernie Turner*LIB(X2) 5:39
Arek Hively(West Branch) pin Riley Watkins(Brecksville B) 3:44
145: Billy Buehl(Hudson) maj. dec. David Ellis(Edgewood) 12-2
Cody Learn(West Branch) pin Philip Sarbiewski(Jefferson) 1:48
Jeremy Kunsman(Rivers. B) pin Gavin Buckmeier*EDG(X2) 3:39
Anthony Barszczewski(Geneva) tech. fall Sam Johnson(W. Branch B) 17-2
Jesse Scarvelli(Mayfield) maj. dec. Bobby Dodson(Girard) 16-2
Mike Person(Riverside) pin Adam Ratner*BEA(X1) 2:23
Shayne Vorse(Northwestern) dec. Jadon Kinney(Brecksville B) 8-6
Anthony Walden(Beachwood) pin John Pappa(Liberty) 1:42
152: Tyler Cross(Geneva) pin Joe Hawthorne(Hudson) 3:27
Andrew Kitay*BEA(X1) maj. dec. Mick Fleming(Mayfield) 20-8
Mason Swiney(Jefferson) pin DaQuan Carter(Liberty) 1:35
Gordon Hong(Beachwood) pin Steven Siers(Riverside) 2:16
Matt Deal(Girard) dec. Colin Boswell(West Branch) 6-5
Luke Strnad(Brecksville B) pin Thomas Price(Rivers. B) 31
Simon Turner*HUD(X2) over Tyler Dufour(Edgewood) default
Sebastian Rinehardt(Northwestern) pin Steve Koneval(W. Branch B) 2:24
160: Michael Coleman(Hudson) advanced with bye
Austin VanPelt(Riverside) maj. dec. Isaac Merritt(Northwestern) 14-4
Colton Brown(West Branch) advanced with bye
Mike Yoke(Brecksville B) pin Justin Head*NW(X1) 2:58
Trevor Sanshuck(Beachwood) advanced with bye
Zach Collins(Jefferson) pin Marshall Jackson(Rivers. B) 4:39
Nathan Jones(Edgewood) dec. Marcus Hoopes(W. Branch B) 3-2
James Cupan(Girard) tech. fall Kody Brown(Geneva) 17-2
170: Nick Cardiero(Girard) tech. fall Matt Cherry(Northwestern) 18-1
Zach Lewis*HUD(X2) advanced with bye
Sandor Chunyo(Hudson) pin Matt Tilk(Brecksville B) 1:02
Mason Hughes(W. Branch B) pin Christian Saunders(Jefferson) 45
Zach Novak(Riverside) advanced with bye
Ryan Leasure*GIR(X1) dec. Logan Nagy(West Branch) 14-12
Daryl McLendon(Liberty) dec. Tommy Citraro(Mayfield) 16-12
Juan Rodriguez(Geneva) pin Nick Tierno(Rivers. B) 31
182: Connor Rigsby(Riverside) pin Josh Hall*JEF(X2) 2:20
Pat Sturgeon(Liberty) pin Jacob Huang(Geneva) 41
Ben Krizman(Hudson) pin John Sorvillo(Girard) 3:21
Frank McKeon(Rivers. B) pin Noah Frederickson(Mayfield) 2:26
Kyle Panko(Northwestern) dec. Logan Weinreber*LIB(X3) 6-0
Jimmy Suhayda(Brecksville B) dec. Adam Wilke(West Branch) 4-1
Josh Bialoski(Beachwood) pin Carl Bates(W. Branch B) 3:12
Jarrod Elrod(Edgewood) pin Robert Golden*GIR(X1) 1:02
195: Chad Ely(Riverside) pin Daniel Gillespie(Jefferson) 59
Andrew Stacey*MAY(X3) advanced with bye
Gabe Vehar*HUD(X2) pin Adam Ricci(Rivers. B) 1:07
Justin Sinley(W. Branch B) pin Gavin Nicol(Liberty) 2:56
Michael Delsanter(Hudson) tech. fall Dean Campbell(Brecksville B) 17-1
Brandon Kuttler(West Branch) advanced with bye
Moufid Sayej(Girard) pin Kyle Sakach(Mayfield) 1:46
Jason Huelskamp(Geneva) pin Justin Albaugh(Beachwood) 2:54
220: Matt Slater(Hudson) pin Darius Jackson(Liberty) 0:36
Aaron Mohr(West Branch) pin Cory Twyford(Girard) 1:39
Matt Kozlowski*GEN(X2) advanced with bye
Jake Militello(Riverside) pin Nick Zinni(W. Branch B) 3:15
Paul Flowers(Beachwood) pin Jarrod Harrah(Edgewood) 3:13
Nick Denman(Rivers. B) pin Tim Carlile(Mayfield) 1:05
Connor Milosovic*HUD(X3) pin Tim Breland*EDG(X1) 0:19
James Hawk(Geneva) pin Austin Norris(Jefferson) 1:47
285: Logan Sharp(West Branch) advanced with bye
Nick Camp(Edgewood) pin John Suba(Riverside) 1:16
Danaryll Green(Liberty) advanced with bye
Fayez Dahglas(Geneva) maj. dec. Tyler Thomas(Beachwood) 8-0
Clay Markovich(Northwestern) advanced with bye
Ian Sharp(W. Branch B) dec. Dylan Carlson(Hudson) 5-4
Seth Junker*GEN(X1) advanced with bye
Ben Norman(Girard) pin Bryon Cash(Mayfield) 0:54